Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Las Vegas Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Las Vegas AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Las Vegas New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Las Vegas NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Las Vegas Crime Index 8355875.74479.3
 
Las Vegas Violent Crimes 1641154553.5
Las Vegas Murders 007
Las Vegas Rapes 20140.733.1
Las Vegas Robberies 1498.5205.8
Las Vegas Aggravated Assaults 130914.8336.5
 
Las Vegas Property Crimes 6714721.73906.1
Las Vegas Burglaries 2101477.7813.2
Las Vegas Larceny/Thefts 4012821.82601.7
Las Vegas Motor Vehicle Thefts 60422.2501.5
 
Las Vegas Arsons 1  1070.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Las Vegas crime collection area population of 14,211.
  • Las Vegas crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Las Vegas crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Las Vegas

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Las Vegas crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Las Vegas crime level is worse than national average.

 LAS VEGAS STATISTICS
 Las Vegas Population: 14565
 Male Population: 6914
 Female Population: 7651
 Households: 5588
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Las Vegas Population
Las Vegas Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement